WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship History

The WEW 6 Man tag Team Title was a trios/6-man title in FMW. It was created in July 1999 to replace the FMW Street Fight 6 Man Tag Team Title, and was the same title without the Street Fight gimmick. The title remained active after FMW closed but appears to have been abandoned in 2004.

There were 16 WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions. They are listed below in order of reign along with which reign it was (some won it multiple times) and length of reign.
1-Kodo Fuyuki, Koji Nakagawa & Gedo. 1st reign. Length: 7/31/1999-9/23/1999.

2-Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya. 1st reign. Length: 9/23/1999-10/1999. Vacated titles in October 1999.

3-Ricky Fuji, Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai. 1st reign. Length: 11/23/1999-12/11/1999.

4-Koji Nakagawa, Jado & Gedo. 1st reign. Length: 12/11/1999-4/25/2000.

5-Kodo Fuyuki, Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai. 1st reign. Length: 4/25/2000-5/3/2000. (Note: Inoue is a woman)

6-Koji Nakagawa, Jado & Gedo. 2nd reign. Length: 5/3/2000-5/28/2000.

7-Kodo Fuyuki, Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai. 2nd reign. Length: 5/28/2000-6/26/2000.

8-H (Hayabusa), Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya. 1st reign. Length: 6/2/2000-9/15/2000.

9-Kodo Fuyuki, Mr. Gannosuke & Shinjuku Shark. 1st reign. Length: 9/15/2000-9/17/2000.

10-Jado, Gedo & Kaori Nakayama. 1st reign. Length: 9/17/2000-??. Vacated titles unknown date. (Note: Nakayama is a woman)

11-Masato Tanaka, Jado & Gedo. 1st reign. Length: 2/11/2001-2/21/2001. Vacated titles on 2/21/2002 due to leaving FMW.

12-Hisakatsu Oya, Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara. 1st reign. Length: 5/22/2001-7/30/2001.

13-Kodo Fuyuki, Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura. 1st reign. Length: 7/30/2001-9/9/2001.

14-Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON. 1st reign. Length: 9/9/2001-11/5/2001. Vacated titles on 11/5/2001 due to a Hayabusa injury.

15-Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Taka Michinoku & Gosaku Goshogawara. 1st reign. Length: 10/23/2002-10/2/2003.

16-Kintaro Kanemura, Madman Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony. 1st reign. Length: 10/2/2003-??. WEW closes on 5/5/2004. While the titles were not officially retired or abandoned, there have been no defenses since so the titles are assumed to have been abandoned.