Hustle Super Tag Team Championship History

The Hustle Super Tag team Title is the tag team title in Hustle. It was created in November 2005. The title is presumed to be inactive as it has not been defended/contested for since November 2006. The titles are now believed to have been abandoned with the promotion’s closing in December 2009.

There were 4 Hustle Super Tag Team Champions. They are listed below in order of reign along with which reign it was (some won it multiple times, also note that in the case of wrestlers having more than one reign the numbers listed only count subsequent reigns with that particular partner even if one or both wrestlers have had more reigns than that number with different partners), length of reign and successful defenses.
1-Genichiro Tenryu & Tadao Yasuda. 1st reign. Length: 11/3/2005-3/5/2006. Successful defenses: None.

2-Wataru Sakata & Ryouji Sai. 1st reign. Length: 3/5/2006-6/17/2006. Successful defenses: 1.

3-Erica & Margaret (Aja Kong & Kia Stevens aka Awesome Kong). 1st reign. Length: 6/17/2006-10/9/2006.  Successful defenses: 1.

4-Team 3D. 1st reign. Length: 10/9/2006-12/8/2009. Successful defenses: 1. Promotion closes on 12/8/2009. Team 3D recognized as the final champions.