LLPW Tag Team Championship History

The LLPW Tag Team Championship is the tag team title in LLPW. It was created in December 2003 when Eagle Sawai & Amazing Kong beat Shinobu Kandori & Takako Inoue in a tournament final. Although the titles are still considered active they can be considered inactive as there has not been a title match in some time.

To this date there have been 5 LLPW Tag Team Champions. They are listed below in order of reign along with which reign it was (some won it multiple times) and length of reign. Successful defense data is not available.
1-Eagle Sawai & Amazing Kong. 1st reign. Length: 12/3/2003-1/25/2004.

2-Shinobu Kandori & Takako Inoue. 1st reign. Length: 1/25/2004-5/30/2004.

3-Eiger & Sayuri Okino. 1st reign. Length: 5/30/2004-12/6/2005.

4-Eagle Sawai & Noriyo Tateno. 1st reign. Length: 12/6/2005-5/20/2007. Vacated titles on 5/20/2007 due to Sawai retiring.

5-Eiger & Sayuri Okino. 2nd reign. Length: 8/31/2007-Present (Current Champions).

Advertisements